ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMIRAL AKDENIZ - IMO 7707097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AMIRAL AKDENIZAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7707097Hits:884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul sept.2007
IMO No 7707097
ex Alalma,Covadonga,Tanga
renamed to Es Deniz 1
Barreras.Vigo.1978
2920 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilde G
IMO:7707097
Former name(s):
- Amiral Akdeniz (Until 2010 Apr)
- Es Deniz 1 (Until 2008 Sep)
- Amiral Akdeniz (Until 2007 Oct)
- Tanga (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,920 tons
Summer DWT:4,029 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALALMA
© Frafo
HILDE G
© Pascal RITEAU
HILDE G
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!