ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEMANIA - IMO 9105009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALEMANIAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105009Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul april.2008
Imo no 9105009
ex Sophia Rickmers,Sea Gale
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. / Szczecin.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Alemania
IMO:9105009
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010613
Callsign:V2OG7
Former name(s):
- Sea Gale (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Sophie Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sophie Rickmers
© Gerolf Drebes
RUNNER
© Dennis Mortimer
RUNNER
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!