ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HADO - IMO 6511025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HADOAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:6511025Hits:983
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul june.2008
Imo no 6511025
ex Hilda Eckhardt,Bierum,Edy 1
Heinrich Brand Schiffswerft.1965
Vessel Identification
Name:Hado
IMO:6511025
Former name(s):
- Edy I (Until 1989 Feb)
- Bierum (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIERUM
© PWR
BIERUM
© PWR
HILDA ECKHARDT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 20, 2008 23:08 (10 years ago)
Beautiful ship Arne
i m waiting many hours for these old ships.Sometimes i can catch some of them
best regards
ilhan
Arne Jürgens on Jul 20, 2008 23:00 (10 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
thanks for posting these fine pics of an old german coaster! 8-)
Glad to see her again.

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!