ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMNO - IMO 7725738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:JAMNOAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725738Hits:903
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
PZM bulker JAMNO entered the locks of Brunsbüttel/ june 2008.

1980 Swan Hunter,Hebburn/108
GT: 10978
TDW: 16.733ts
L*B*H= 158,78 x 22,05 x 8,38 m
B&W, 5.958 kW, 14,74 kn

KOPALNIA GOTTWALD-93, Polish SS Co>Anglo Polish Sh Venture Ltd, Pl;
Jamno-, Jamno Inc, Mhi;
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmsk
IMO:7725738
Former name(s):
- Jamno (Until 2009 Apr)
- Kopalnia Gottwald (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,632 tons
Summer DWT:16,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAMNO
© miraflores
JAMNO
© miraflores
JAMNO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 21, 2008 14:40 (10 years ago)
Hello Mark,
many thanks! ;-) 8-)

Krgds
Arne
Mark on Jul 21, 2008 12:01 (10 years ago)
Excellent shot, Arne.

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!