ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI KINGDOM - IMO 9215828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cmcdowall [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI KINGDOMAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215828Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hyundai Kingdom on route to Busan, South Korea.
Taken from one of her many sisters the Hyundai Discovery (1996)
Call Sign = MBTK8
Flag = United Kingdom
Port of Registery = London
Owner = Custom Maritime
Manager = Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Kingdom
IMO:9215828
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090991
Callsign:A8IK8
Former name(s):
- Csav Papudo (Until 2014 Mar)
- Hyundai Kingdom (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,373 tons
Summer DWT:80,551 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV PAPUDO
© lappino
DS KINGDOM
© Kyle Stubbs
DS KINGDOM
© guineaman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 21, 2008 07:39 (10 years ago)
IMO NUMBER 9215828
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!