ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ACCLAIM - IMO 9159854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cmcdowall [View profile]Title:OOCL ACCLAIMAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159854Hits:973
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL Acclaim taken from the Hyundai Discovery in June 2008 in the Sea of Japan.

Built: 1997
Flag: Panama
Operator: OOCL
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger Speed
IMO:9159854
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229354000
Callsign:9HA3261
Former name(s):
- Crillon (Until 2015 Feb)
- Oocl Acclaim (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,328 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°36’34.5” N, 121°46’11.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 2° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tao
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 18:00:27 UTCCn Tao
2018 July 16th, 12:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 July 13th, 10:30:25 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 17th, 10:00:25 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 13th, 08:30:32 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 5th, 08:00:33 UTCTw Txg
2018 June 4th, 05:30:34 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 1st, 02:00:32 UTCCn Tao
2018 May 30th, 05:00:32 UTCCn Txg
2018 May 19th, 08:00:28 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
CRILLON
© Giwrgos Mertis
CRILLON
© Dennis Mortimer
CRILLON
© Andreas Michopoulos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!