ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMA - IMO 7126164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HUMAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7126164Hits:1,604
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Istanbul june .2008
Imo no 7126164
ex Alexander Schulte,Leibniz,Capo Manuela,Capo Adriatico
Brand,Oldenburg.1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Huma
IMO:7126164
Former name(s):
- Capo Adriatico (Until 2007 Jan)
- Capo Manuela (Until 2005 Apr)
- Leibniz (Until 1994)
- Alexander Schulte (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,910 tons
Summer DWT:2,458 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEIBNIZ
© Willi
Hüma
© foggy
Hüma
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!