ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUBAI WORLD - IMO 8908521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cmcdowall [View profile]Title:DUBAI WORLDAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908521Hits:1,157
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing the Hyundai Discovery in the Sea of Japan in June 2008

Owner: Oasis Ship Management
Built: 1990 by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Germany
Flag: Antigua
Operator: Heung-A Shipping
Vessel Identification
Name:Kally C
IMO:8908521
Former name(s):
- 2go 1 (Until 2012 Jul)
- Dubai World (Until 2009 Oct)
- Perseus (Until 2005 Jan)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2001 Apr)
- Seaboard Canada (Until 2000 Oct)
- Kent Trader (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,868 tons
Summer DWT:15,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIDUKIND
© Leo Johannes
2GO 1
© Aristotle B. Del Mundo
WIDUKIND
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!