ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC DISCOVERY - IMO 9157727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:NORDIC DISCOVERYAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157727Hits:699
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
1998 built NIS flag crude oil tanker shifting from Tank Cleaning Facilities @ Rinella towards Malta Shipyards Dock 6 inside Valletta - 10.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Discovery
IMO:9157727
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257543000
Callsign:LAOD5
Former name(s):
- Front Hunter (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,669 tons
Summer DWT:149,999 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sandefjord
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°8’4.65” N, 72°31’34.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 300° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai. India
Arrival:28th May 2018
17:30:57 UTC
Last update:
3 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 17:30:57 UTCMumbai. India
2018 May 10th, 06:00:20 UTCFujairah Uae
2018 March 19th, 07:00:09 UTCFujairah
2018 March 13th, 00:30:18 UTCMumbai
2017 October 22nd, 23:00:29 UTCCameroon
2017 August 7th, 12:30:14 UTCSingapore Eopl
2017 May 7th, 14:00:17 UTCSingapore
2017 April 19th, 08:00:00 UTCQingdao
2017 March 10th, 11:00:35 UTCSpore
2016 October 29th, 20:00:34 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
Front Hunter
© shipjohn
NORDIC DISCOVERY
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
NORDIC DISCOVERY
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!