ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Finn Tornquist [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:503
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving New York Harbor, July 20, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°6’32.7” N, 14°34’52.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 335° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Es Pmi>it Cag
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 07:00:12 UTCEs Pmi>it Cag
2018 August 14th, 05:00:49 UTCEs Bcn>es Pmi
2018 August 13th, 04:00:33 UTCFr Mrs>es Bcn
2018 August 11th, 04:00:30 UTCIt Liv>fr Ceq
2018 August 11th, 04:00:06 UTCFr Ceq>fr Mrs
2018 August 10th, 03:00:09 UTCIt Cvv>it Liv
2018 August 4th, 05:00:35 UTCSi Kop > Hr Spu
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:44 UTCIt Vce>si Kop
2018 July 31st, 07:45:59 UTCHr Dbv>it Vce
2018 July 29th, 03:00:21 UTCIt Nap > It Cvv
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!