Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRAN - IMO 8511524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PIRANAdded:Sep 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:C Way
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Piran (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,533 tons
Summer DWT:18,242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C Way
© Vladimir Knyaz
C Way
© Vladimir Knyaz
C Way
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!