ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FLIRTATION - IMO 9358034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BELUGA FLIRTATIONAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9358034Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 04-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Maple Lea
IMO:9358034
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218794000
Callsign:DDLO
Former name(s):
- Maple Lea (Until 2012 Jul 23)
- Thorco Horizon (Until 2012 Jul 20)
- Beluga Flirtation (Until 2011 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,719 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°38’47.44” N, 6°2’18.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 209° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Via Suez C
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 12:30:13 UTCJohnstown
2018 July 21st, 10:00:41 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 1st, 04:00:30 UTCDurban
2017 September 3rd, 10:30:46 UTCShanghai
2017 August 30th, 08:00:17 UTCKobe
2017 August 21st, 21:00:32 UTCMasan
2017 August 18th, 23:00:43 UTCKobe
2017 August 15th, 00:05:50 UTCShanghai
2017 August 8th, 12:00:12 UTCHaiphong Vietnam
2017 July 3rd, 03:00:47 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
MAPLE LEA & INDUSTRIAL SONG
© Jens Boldt
MAPLE LEA
© Jens Boldt
Maple Lea
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!