ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boris Pevkin - IMO 8971188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Boris PevkinAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8971188Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 28-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Boris Pevkin
IMO:8971188
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273420670
Callsign:UHMN
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 28 (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,446 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’32.28” N, 31°58’12.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 320° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 12:00:43 UTCRostov
2017 November 15th, 08:00:56 UTCSamsun
2017 October 27th, 18:00:31 UTCRotov
2017 September 18th, 18:00:43 UTCRostov
2017 August 21st, 10:00:01 UTCRostov On Don
2017 July 13th, 12:00:47 UTCIcdas
2017 May 1st, 08:00:43 UTCAzov
2017 April 23rd, 20:00:36 UTCNw Black Sea
2017 April 14th, 12:00:13 UTCRostov
2017 March 24th, 18:00:55 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Boris Pevkin
© evgenii 10
BORIS PEVKIN
© Mick Warrick
BORIS PEVKIN
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 24, 2010 15:21 (8 years ago)
Ex Volzhskiy-28. 27 ships this proj.05074M Volhzskiy built 1989-1992 by Oka, Navashino. Serial numbers Volzhskiy-27 - Volzhskiy-52 + one specific name.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!