ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEMASEK RIVER - IMO 9282912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:TEMASEK RIVERAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9282912Hits:846
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude Oil Tanker
GRT: 57,948
Built: 2005
Flag: Singapore
21-07-08, discharging crude oil at Refinery Pier, Geelong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aframax Riviera
IMO:9282912
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373638000
Callsign:3EUK2
Former name(s):
- Temasek River (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,948 tons
Summer DWT:107,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’3” N, 103°10’17.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 305° (307°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 13:00:08 UTCSingapore
2018 June 27th, 10:00:05 UTCMalta
2018 June 17th, 07:00:34 UTCSkagen
2018 June 10th, 00:01:34 UTCRuled
2018 June 10th, 00:01:25 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 25th, 00:00:12 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 May 5th, 09:00:48 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 5th, 06:00:00 UTCSkaw
2017 December 14th, 11:30:57 UTCSingapore Pwbg A
2017 December 12th, 12:00:25 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
AFRAMAX RIVIERA
© tropic maritime images
AFRAMAX RIVIERA
© Geir Vinnes
AFRAMAX RIVIERA
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!