ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEEP BLUE OF GEORGE TOWN - IMO 8736174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Udiljak [View profile]Title:DEEP BLUE OF GEORGE TOWNAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8736174Hits:956
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Croatia, Vodice july.19.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Deep Blue Ii
IMO:8736174
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319041800
Callsign:ZGBX5
Former name(s):
- Deep Blue Of (Until 2011 Apr)
- Ultimate (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:440 tons
Summer DWT:78 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°0’5.4” N, 13°38’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 151° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
17:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 07:30:37 UTCGenova
2018 September 21st, 07:30:34 UTCSea Trial
2018 September 21st, 07:30:01 UTCGenova
2018 June 19th, 17:00:41 UTCGenova
2018 June 12th, 12:00:18 UTCCannes
2018 June 4th, 09:00:47 UTCGenova
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:25 UTCForte Dei Marmi
2018 May 29th, 18:00:28 UTCCalvi
2018 May 20th, 13:00:22 UTCVillefrance
2018 May 19th, 15:00:41 UTCCannes
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on May 25, 2010 22:11 (8 years ago)
IMO 8736174
439gt
DEEP BLUE OF GEORGE TOWN ex-ULTIMATE
built 1996 Oceanco Shipyards (Alblasserdam) BV (Yd Y232)
(hull) Dorbyl Motoryachts, Durban

Clearfield Properties Ltd, Tortola (Cayman Is flag)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!