ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE SPIRIT - IMO 9302255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HANSE SPIRITAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302255Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Holtenau inner harbour westbound 2008/07/20
Johs. Thode GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
*2005 IHDA Shipbuilding Service B.V. / Krimpen a.d. Lek (#226)
Length 141.65m Breadth 20.60m Draught 7.300m
Gross Tonnage 7,713 Net Tonnage 3,785 Deadweight 9,654to. 809 TEU
Wärtsilä 8L46D 9,240 kW 19.00kn
ex Merwedestroom
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Spirit
IMO:9302255
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212644000
Callsign:C4WP2
Former name(s):
- Merwedestroom (Until 2007 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,654 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’34.2” N, 1°17’50.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 16:00:21 UTCTeesport
2018 August 20th, 05:00:23 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 17th, 08:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 02:30:54 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 13th, 10:00:52 UTCTeesport
2018 August 12th, 06:00:34 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 7th, 13:30:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 6th, 02:00:34 UTCTeesport
2018 August 4th, 15:30:37 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:32 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!