ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS BONNY - IMO 9105994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:DELMAS BONNYAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105994Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia on 17.07.2008

EX DEIKE RICKMERS
Call Sign : V7CG4
Gross tonnage : 16801
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Ngankin
IMO:9105994
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477592400
Callsign:VRMI7
Former name(s):
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2013 Jul)
- Ngankin (Until 2013 Jun 17)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 17)
- Delmas Bonny (Until 2011 Oct 28)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2008 May 30)
- Libra Rio Grande (Until 2005 Jun 16)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kowie (Until 2003 Mar)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2001 May 29)
- Csav Genova (Until 2000 Sep 15)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2000 Mar 22)
- Scorpio Challenger (Until 1999 Feb 11)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1997 Jul)
- Scorpio Callenger (Until 1997 Jun 04)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1997 Jun 03)
- Panatlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1996 Sep)
- Scorpio Challenger (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’57” N, 103°22’24.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 303° (305°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
22:30:35 UTC
Last update:
18 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:30:35 UTCMy Pkg
2018 August 29th, 06:00:15 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:31 UTCMypkg
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:01 UTCMly Ptp
2018 April 22nd, 01:00:20 UTCSing Pebga
2018 April 16th, 12:00:41 UTCLaemchabang
2018 March 26th, 19:00:17 UTCSin Pebga
2018 February 27th, 20:00:30 UTCSingapore
2018 February 23rd, 09:00:02 UTCLaemchabang
2017 December 23rd, 17:30:12 UTCAew Eastern Working
More Of This Ship
VASI STAR
© martin klingsick
NGANKIN
© Viktor
NGANKIN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!