ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Terrapin Island - IMO 7819539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cmcdowall [View profile]Title:Terrapin IslandAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819539Hits:891
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Hopper dredger Terrapin Island in San Francisco Bay with Alcatraz Island in the background, July 2008

Built: 1981
Flag: USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Terrapin Island
IMO:7819539
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366692000
Callsign:KGDS
Former name(s):
- Eagle I (Until 2007 Jun 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:5,922 tons
Summer DWT:5,534 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TERRAPIN ISLAND
© Captain Peter
TERRAPIN ISLAND
© Captain Peter
Terrapin Island
© Bill Godfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 21, 2008 09:23 (10 years ago)
IMO NUMBER 7819539
GT 5.714 tons DWT 4.940 tons
BUILD 1981, BUILDER AVONDALE SHIPYARD NEW ORLEANS LA - U.S.A.
FLAG U.S.A.
EX. EAGLE 1
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!