ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADYMAR - IMO 7906693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LADYMARAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7906693Hits:1,199
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul summer 1995
Imo No:7906693
ex Titu ex Ladymar ex Irina M now Irina
built by Drobeta Turnu Severin Shipyard,Romania.1979
Mny thanks Cristi,I have seen her so many times as Titu
Vessel Identification
Name:Sana Hope
IMO:7906693
Former name(s):
- Seaqueen (Until 2008 Aug)
- Irina (Until 2008 Mar)
- Irina M (Until 2001 Mar)
- Ladymar (Until 1998 Oct)
- Irina M (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ladymar
© Frits Olinga
Ladymar
© Frits Olinga
Ladymar
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 06:20 (11 years ago)
Built in 1979, at Drobeta Turnu Severin Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 3.025
IMO no: 7906693
Former name: Titu
Other name(s): Irina M
Actual name: Irina
Today is operated under georgian flag by Mihei Shipping & Trading Company from Constantza. The same company opaerates now her sistership Fate (ex Tulcea).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!