ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanja - IMO 8603547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:TanjaAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8603547Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On river Elbe 26.05.05
Imo 8603547
On equasis is reported as General Cargo Ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explop
IMO:8603547
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352384000
Callsign:3EFD2
Former name(s):
- Sea Explorer (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Tanja (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Kate (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Kaete (Until 1996 Sep 16)
- Containerships Ii (Until 1990 Apr 20)
- Kate (Until 1986 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,801 tons
Summer DWT:4,636 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’29.65” N, 13°26’10.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 281° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Annaba
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
17:30:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 17:30:03 UTCAnnaba
2017 September 11th, 17:30:39 UTCNovo
2017 September 7th, 12:00:17 UTCIzmir
2017 August 28th, 12:00:32 UTCNovo
2017 August 16th, 18:00:13 UTCBeirut
2017 August 2nd, 18:00:11 UTCBerdyansk
2017 July 25th, 18:00:21 UTCBeirut
2017 July 13th, 18:00:12 UTCBrdynsky
2017 June 28th, 07:00:33 UTCItcvv
2017 June 19th, 07:00:17 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Sea Explorer
© Evgeniy .
Sea Explorer
© Evgeniy .
TANJA
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!