ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BELIZE - IMO 9101819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC BELIZEAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101819Hits:1,329
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC BELIZE as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on July 20, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Taung Gyi Star
IMO:9101819
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016785
Callsign:D5GK9
Former name(s):
- Mare Doricum (Until 2014 Dec 15)
- Msc Belize (Until 2009 Aug 18)
- Mare Doricum (Until 2007 Oct)
- Msc Belize (Until 2007 Aug)
- Mare Doricum (Until 2007 Aug 16)
- Acx Falcon (Until 2002 Apr 11)
- Mare Doricum (Until 2000 Jun 08)
- Breda Stad (Until 1998 Oct 05)
- Mare Doricum (Until 1997 Oct 27)
- Sea Nordic (Until 1995 Dec)
- Mare Doricum (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,590 tons
Summer DWT:12,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAUNG GYI STAR
© martin klingsick
MARE DORICUM
© Frits Olinga
MARE DORICUM
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rinus Eversdijk on Jul 21, 2008 13:54 (10 years ago)
Good shot Marc from again a new MSC vessel

Regards , Rinus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!