ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hsin Ho - IMO 9134983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:Hsin HoAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134983Hits:1,072
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Taiwanese panamax bulker leaving Swinoujscie in last sun light.

Swinoujscie, Poland, 20.7.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Courage
IMO:9134983
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353503000
Callsign:3FSH7
Former name(s):
- Hsin Ho (Until 2014 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,745 tons
Summer DWT:71,965 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HSIN HO
© Viktor
HSIN HO
© Viktor
HSIN HO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 21, 2008 15:36 (10 years ago)
Superb photo! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!