ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA I - IMO 7900821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cmcdowall [View profile]Title:ATHENA IAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900821Hits:1,174
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Anchored in Hong Kong bay while discharging containers. Taken from onboard the Hyundai Discovery.

Ex: Ever Living
Owner: Technomar Shipping
Manager: Evergreen
Built: 1980 by Onomichi Dockyard Co. Ltd. , Japan
L.O.A: 202 meters
Max Speed: 21.0knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Athena I
IMO:7900821
Former name(s):
- Lt Premier (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ever Living (Until 2001 Sep)
- Ever Lucky (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,805 tons
Summer DWT:28,902 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER LIVING
© Mick Warrick
ATHENA I
© Graham Darling
EVER LUCKY
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!