ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POSITANO - IMO 7209411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:POSITANOAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7209411Hits:1,360
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taranto 1989
Imo 7209411
ex Germa Star,West Reef,[i]Positano[/i],Justice 1,Valex,Alex 1,Atiat Allah
Gdanska Lenina.1972
type B431
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Batoul
IMO:7209411
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377088000
Callsign:J8B2414
Former name(s):
- Atiat Allah (Until 2011 Jun)
- Nileas (Until 2003 Nov)
- Alex 1 (Until 2002 Aug)
- Valex (Until 2002)
- Justice 1 (Until 2000 Jul)
- Positano (Until 1996 Jan)
- West Reef (Until 1982)
- Germa Star (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,876 tons
Summer DWT:2,987 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERMA STAR
© PWR
AL BATUOL
© Bodolinsky
Germa Star
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!