ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISTERLAND - IMO 9088299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:LISTERLANDAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088299Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Listerland[/b] (Hällevik)
IMO: 9088299
Call sign: SBDF
G.T.: 2735
LxBxDr: 89,56 x 13,17 x 5,68 m
Capacity: 5716m³ Grain / 349 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Sweden
Built: 1994 - Yard: Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V. No:298 / Westerbroek - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Pioneer (‘94-’04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Mouterij Albert (milling-business) in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 16/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Listerland
IMO:9088299
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266103000
Callsign:SBDF
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,267 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hallevik
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’37.61” N, 30°14’6.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (73°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 September 10th, 09:00:12 UTCFredericia
2018 September 6th, 11:00:33 UTCNokas
2018 September 6th, 10:00:16 UTCKarmoy
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:21 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 30th, 00:10:25 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 20th, 06:00:04 UTCVasteras
2018 August 13th, 04:30:36 UTCMalmo
2018 August 8th, 17:00:36 UTCKlintehamn
2018 August 7th, 07:00:42 UTCDjuron
More Of This Ship
LISTERLAND
© Gena Anfimov
LISTERLAND
© Gena Anfimov
LISTERLAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 21, 2008 23:26 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your nice words as usual Marie-Anne.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2008 16:22 (10 years ago)
Very pretty sunny photo Frederik and Gerda.
Thanks very much for charing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!