ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISTERLAND - IMO 9088299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:LISTERLANDAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088299Hits:366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Listerland[/b] (Hällevik)
IMO: 9088299
Call sign: SBDF
G.T.: 2735
LxBxDr: 89,56 x 13,17 x 5,68 m
Capacity: 5716m³ Grain / 349 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Sweden
Built: 1994 - Yard: Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V. No:298 / Westerbroek - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Pioneer (‘94-’04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Mouterij Albert (milling-business) in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 16/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Listerland
IMO:9088299
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266103000
Callsign:SBDF
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hallevik
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’20.3” N, 17°58’40.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 June 7th, 10:00:58 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 17th, 23:00:28 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 10th, 07:00:14 UTCHelsingborg
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:05 UTCAalborg
2018 April 24th, 16:00:30 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 April 18th, 04:00:10 UTCStocholmn
2018 April 14th, 15:00:26 UTCDjuron
2018 April 12th, 17:00:31 UTCKoping
2018 April 5th, 14:00:50 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
LISTERLAND
© Gena Anfimov
LISTERLAND
© foggy
LISTERLAND
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!