ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCAT 050 - IMO 9176072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:INCAT 050Added:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9176072Hits:1,306
Photo Category: Wheelhouse
Description:
The former US Navy HSV-XI JOINT VENTURE built in 1998 wheelhouse - 11.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Manannan
IMO:9176072
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235070199
Callsign:2BXK7
Former name(s):
- Incat 050 (Until 2009 May 25)
- Joint Venture (Until 2008 Apr 16)
- Incat 050 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°49’35.19” N, 3°57’56.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
28.8kts, 320° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Douglas
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 13:00:37 UTCDouglas
2018 August 17th, 09:10:56 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 16th, 21:15:34 UTCDouglas
2018 August 12th, 16:45:52 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 10th, 21:00:48 UTCDouglas
2018 August 9th, 16:45:44 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 8th, 13:00:38 UTCIm
2018 August 7th, 20:55:23 UTCDouglas
2018 August 5th, 16:45:19 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 5th, 13:00:50 UTCDouglas
More Of This Ship
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!