ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTOND II - IMO 9142643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MORGENSTOND IIAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142643Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 9-10-'03

ex: Morgenstond I -'00
renamed: Emsmoon -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Transbrilliante
IMO:9142643
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236318000
Callsign:ZDHH4
Former name(s):
- Brilliante (Until 2013 Feb 15)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Sep 04)
- Baltic Prestige (Until 2006 May)
- Akn Prestige (Until 2005 Apr)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,782 tons
Summer DWT:5,557 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’16.8” N, 1°13’30” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 148° (230°)
Destination:
Location:La Pallice
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:41 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 15th, 16:00:33 UTCLa Pallice
2018 August 6th, 20:00:28 UTCRocheforte
2018 July 29th, 07:00:54 UTCKotka
2018 July 25th, 06:00:37 UTCHamburg
2018 July 20th, 15:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 13th, 06:00:03 UTCBremen
2018 July 9th, 08:00:57 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:37 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 29th, 03:00:32 UTCNosvg
More Of This Ship
AMBER SPIRIT
© Marcus-S
AMBER SPIRIT
© Gena Anfimov
AMBER SPIRIT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!