ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMDO - IMO 9290684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VARMDOAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290684Hits:388
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Värmdö[/b] (St. John’s)
IMO: 9290684
Call sign: V2OS4
G.T.: 3183
LxBxDr: 89,98 x 15,2 x 5,25 m
Capacity: 218 TEU
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 2
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 2004 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 632 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, underway to her berth at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 17/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessandra Lehmann
IMO:9290684
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304677000
Callsign:V2OS4
Former name(s):
- Varmdo (Until 2013 Aug 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,501 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°36’9.74” N, 15°2’2.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 239° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Kalundborg
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 18:00:38 UTCWillebroek
2018 August 26th, 16:00:27 UTCKjopsvik
2018 August 15th, 06:00:43 UTCLondonderry
2018 August 5th, 10:00:10 UTCHamina
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCSkulte
2018 July 28th, 06:00:39 UTCRanders
2018 July 24th, 16:00:24 UTCRiga
2018 July 18th, 02:00:41 UTCKotka
2018 July 14th, 15:00:05 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 11th, 15:00:19 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
ALESSANDRA LEHMANN
© Marcus-S
ALESSANDRA LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
ALESSANDRA LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!