ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCAT 050 - IMO 9176072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:INCAT 050Added:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9176072Hits:678
Photo Category: Wheelhouse
Description:
The former US Navy HSV-XI JOINT VENTURE built in 1998 wheelhouse - 11.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Manannan
IMO:9176072
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235070199
Callsign:2BXK7
Former name(s):
- Incat 050 (Until 2009 May 25)
- Joint Venture (Until 2008 Apr 16)
- Incat 050 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’17.5” N, 6°4’18.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 261° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Douglas
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
16:40:10 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 16:40:10 UTCDouglas
2018 July 20th, 09:00:21 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 19th, 20:45:38 UTCDouglas
2018 July 17th, 16:30:28 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 13th, 13:00:12 UTCDouglas
2018 July 13th, 09:00:43 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 12th, 20:40:37 UTCDouglas
2018 July 12th, 16:40:37 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 10th, 12:45:35 UTCDouglas
2018 July 10th, 09:10:53 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!