ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMDOE - IMO 9290684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VARMDOEAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290684Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Värmdö[/b] (St. John’s)
IMO: 9290684
Call sign: V2OS4
G.T.: 3183
LxBxDr: 89,98 x 15,2 x 5,25 m
Capacity: 218 TEU
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 2
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 2004 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 632 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, underway to her berth at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 17/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessandra Lehmann
IMO:9290684
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304677000
Callsign:V2OS4
Former name(s):
- Varmdo (Until 2013 Aug 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,501 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’30.89” N, 0°14’30.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 255° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Bayonne
Arrival:23rd May 2018
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 16:00:07 UTCInkoo
2018 May 9th, 06:00:00 UTCSkuru
2018 April 28th, 02:00:24 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 20th, 21:00:28 UTCHorsens
2018 April 15th, 14:00:46 UTCRouen
2018 April 15th, 08:00:00 UTCRouen
2018 April 9th, 08:00:38 UTCParnu
2018 April 1st, 14:00:24 UTCHallstavik
2018 March 29th, 13:00:42 UTCPaldiski
2018 March 27th, 23:00:26 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
Alessandra Lehmann
© Pilot Frans
ALESSANDRA LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
Alessandra Lehmann
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 21, 2008 23:10 (9 years ago)
The S+B vessls are regulary visitors of the DD Shipping quay, beautiful ships to photograph. We enjoy your commets Marie-Anne.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2008 16:24 (9 years ago)
Very nice serie you posted of the Värmdö.
She is a good looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!