ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SUN - IMO 9148192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SUNAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148192Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Frisian Sun[/b] (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9148192
Call sign: ZDGD3
G.T.: 2780
LxBxDr: 89,25 x 13,3 x5,66 m
Capacity: 5805m Gran / 181 TEU
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2000 - Yard: Scheepswerf Peters B.V. No.: 455 / Kampen - Nethrlands
Ex-Name: Polar Sun (00-03)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downstream passing Tisselt/Willebroek (Belgium) 19/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Skien
IMO:9148192
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236232000
Callsign:ZDGD3
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sun (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Polar Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°41’46.29” N, 2°42’6.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 95° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Corpach
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 16:00:00 UTCGrimsby
2018 July 14th, 12:00:54 UTCCorpach
2018 July 11th, 22:00:43 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 6th, 05:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCRouen
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:21 UTCRiga
2018 June 27th, 08:00:06 UTCInverness
2018 June 16th, 17:00:05 UTCKarlshamn
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:34 UTCEs Sci
2018 May 18th, 10:00:18 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
FRI SKIEN
© Igor Dilo
FRI SKIEN
© foggy
FRI SKIEN
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!