ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SUN - IMO 9148192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SUNAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148192Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Frisian Sun[/b] (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9148192
Call sign: ZDGD3
G.T.: 2780
LxBxDr: 89,25 x 13,3 x5,66 m
Capacity: 5805m Gran / 181 TEU
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2000 - Yard: Scheepswerf Peters B.V. No.: 455 / Kampen - Nethrlands
Ex-Name: Polar Sun (00-03)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downstream passing Willebroek (Belgium) 19/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9148192
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’5.2” N, 9°4’22.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
06:30:31 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:22 UTCReykjavik
2018 September 6th, 16:00:00 UTCGrimsby
2018 September 1st, 12:00:08 UTCTallinn
2018 August 26th, 17:00:27 UTCRostock
2018 August 19th, 15:00:59 UTCCampbeltown
2018 August 17th, 06:00:36 UTCWaterford
2018 August 10th, 10:00:10 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 5th, 08:00:22 UTCWaterford
2018 July 24th, 21:00:55 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:12 UTCOstrand
More Of This Ship
FRI SKIEN
© Igor Dilo
FRI SKIEN
© foggy
FRI SKIEN
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 21, 2008 23:03 (10 years ago)
She looks big this empty smaller good looking, it's great for us that you like this closer look of her.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2008 16:26 (10 years ago)
Fantasic close up Fredderik and Gerda.
She does like the sun in her name and in the sky.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!