ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIBBON - IMO 9163295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:RIBBONAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163295Hits:565
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Napoli (Italy)
IMO: 9163295
Call sign: ICHB
Ex-names: World Ribbon
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd (Japan) in 1998
DWT: 74.522
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 20/07/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ribbon
IMO:9163295
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256046000
Callsign:9HA3798
Former name(s):
- World Ribbon (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,864 tons
Summer DWT:74,522 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ribbon
© Pilot Frans
RIBBON
© Moolen
RIBBON
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!