ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sichem Castel - IMO 9007104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Sichem CastelAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007104Hits:513
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Sichem Castel[/b] (Marseille)
IMO: 9007104
Call sign: FNDZ
G.T.: 3224
LxBxDr: 87,5 x 15,2 x 6,16 m
Capacity: 5164m Liquid
Speed: 14,1 kn
Flag: France
Built: 1992 - Yard: Aukra Industry No.:83 / Aukra - Norway
Ex-Names: Pointe Du Castel (92-08)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, after turning 180 going backwards to her berth at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) in the evening of 19/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Yigit
IMO:9007104
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249569000
Callsign:9HUZ9
Former name(s):
- Sichem Castel (Until 2011 Dec)
- Pointe Du Castel (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,222 tons
Summer DWT:4,864 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’16.61” N, 14°34’52.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
19 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 09:00:14 UTCStettin
2018 January 29th, 08:00:27 UTCFr Ltr
2017 November 27th, 14:00:49 UTCTrbdm
2017 October 8th, 08:00:25 UTCTrizt
2017 September 21st, 01:00:45 UTCPtlis
2017 August 24th, 10:00:06 UTCGr Ass
2017 June 3rd, 23:00:19 UTCIn Order
2017 June 3rd, 23:00:14 UTCTn Lgn
2017 May 29th, 23:00:38 UTCRavenna
2017 May 26th, 08:00:56 UTCP.marghera
More Of This Ship
YIGIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
YIGIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
YIGIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!