ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEDETTE - IMO 8909185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VEDETTEAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8909185Hits:1,113
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Vedette[/b] (Peel)
IMO: 8909185
Call sign: MGQV6
G.T.: 2033
LxBxDr: 86 x 14,23 x 5,29 m
Capacity: 4262m Grain, 152 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 10,5 kn
Flag: Isle of Man
Built: 1990 - Yard: Bodewes Scheepswerven B.V.No.:560 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Mouterij Albert (milling-business) in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 22/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabee
IMO:8909185
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518917000
Callsign:E5U2864
Former name(s):
- Alara (Until 2010 May)
- Vedette (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°4’51.41” N, 1°35’46.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 256° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Lapallice
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:42 UTCGbips
2018 August 25th, 09:00:51 UTCGarston
2018 August 17th, 14:40:18 UTCCeuta
2018 July 10th, 10:00:05 UTCAveiro
2018 July 4th, 08:00:35 UTCOrder
2018 June 27th, 08:00:45 UTCScunthrope
2018 April 30th, 17:00:13 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 April 20th, 23:45:40 UTCGenova
2018 April 18th, 08:00:47 UTCPiombino
2018 April 5th, 23:30:27 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
Seabee
© Joseph Collinson
Seabee
© simonwp
VEDETTE
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 21, 2008 22:29 (10 years ago)
It's not easy to take nice pictures at that berth, mostley only the stern shots are good, just like this one. We're glad that you appreciate Gerda her images.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2008 16:37 (10 years ago)
Very good sternshot Frederik and Gerda.
You caught her really nicely.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!