ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LISTA - IMO 9117208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON LISTAAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117208Hits:426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Wilson Lista[/b] (Bridgetown)
IMO: 9117208
Call sign: 8PRW
G.T.: 2446
LxBxDr: 87,97 x 12,8 x 5,5 m
Capacity: 4620m Bales / 4650m Grain / 176 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 11,5 kn
Flag: Babados
Built: 1994 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice a.s No:2920 / Komarno - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Names: Lys Trader (94-96) > MSC Venture (96-00) > Venture (00-01) > Sea Severn (01-02) > Wani Venture (02-04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen upstream passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 22/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lista
IMO:9117208
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314188000
Callsign:8PRW
Former name(s):
- Wani Venture (Until 2004 Nov)
- Venture (Until 2002 Jun 20)
- Sea Severn (Until 2001 Feb 16)
- Venture (Until 2000 Sep 21)
- Msc Venture (Until 1999 Mar 19)
- Lys Trader (Until 1996 Oct 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,717 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’8.49” N, 4°28’7.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:01 UTCNewport
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:46 UTCBird Port
2018 August 29th, 12:00:34 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 28th, 06:00:23 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 10th, 00:00:43 UTCNarvik
2018 August 7th, 23:00:53 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:54 UTCCorcubion
2018 July 15th, 07:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCSilloth
More Of This Ship
WILSON LISTA
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON LISTA
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON LISTA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!