ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL FIDUCIA - IMO 9308027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ITAL FIDUCIAAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308027Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 9308027
Call sign: V7KX5
Ex-names: Moni Rickmers
Type/class: Fully Cellular Containership
Built by: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd. in 2007 - www.hmd.co.kr
DWT: 42.806
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 20/07/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Fiducia
IMO:9308027
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003104
Callsign:V7KX5
Former name(s):
- Moni Rickmers (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,483 tons
Summer DWT:42,806 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°9’46.1” S, 59°59’22.79” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Macapa
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
18:30:23 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:15 UTCKingston
2018 September 7th, 20:00:51 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 5th, 18:00:34 UTCSantos
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:09 UTCVitoria
2018 July 24th, 05:00:53 UTCManaus
2018 July 21st, 15:00:50 UTCMacapa
2018 July 15th, 05:30:03 UTCManzanillo .
2018 July 6th, 10:00:01 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 4th, 16:00:19 UTCAltamira
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:59 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
MONI RICKMERS
© martin klingsick
ITAL FIDUCIA
© Godra
ITAL FIDUCIA
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!