ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIP - IMO 9126912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIPAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126912Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Wilson Grip[/b] (Valletta)
IMO: 9126912
Call sign: 9HXV4
G.T.: 2446
LxBxDr: 88 x 12,8 x 5,51 m
Capacity: 4620m Bales / 4650m Grain / 176 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 11,5 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 1996 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice a.s No:2928 / Komarno - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Name: Northern Liftness (96-02)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen upstream passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 22/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grip
IMO:9126912
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249528000
Callsign:9HXV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Liftnes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°51’41.4” N, 29°22’51.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 310° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:22nd May 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 18:00:15 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 11th, 06:30:31 UTCRu Mmk
2018 April 11th, 06:00:41 UTCEs Alg
2018 March 29th, 03:00:13 UTCRu Kgd
2018 March 26th, 19:00:20 UTCPl Szz
2018 March 20th, 06:00:03 UTCNo Krs
2018 March 17th, 07:00:34 UTCPl Gdn
2018 March 15th, 18:00:23 UTCPl Gdy
2018 March 11th, 23:00:07 UTCDk Ran
2018 February 24th, 08:00:46 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIP
© vazee
Wilson Grip
© Wil Weijsters
WILSON GRIP
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!