ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAHLIA - IMO 9314959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DAHLIAAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9314959Hits:776
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Hong Kong
IMO: 9314959
Call sign: VRCP7
Ex-names: CMA CGM Dahlia
Type/class: Hyundai Mipo 2824 class - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd. in 2006 - www.hmd.co.kr
DWT: 39.262
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 20/07/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dahlia
IMO:9314959
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477658900
Callsign:VRCP7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Dahlia (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,159 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’45.16” N, 117°54’48.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 213° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
10:30:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 03:00:18 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 August 11th, 11:00:55 UTCXiamen
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:26 UTCHo Chi Minh Cat Lai
2018 July 20th, 06:00:43 UTCXiamen
2018 July 15th, 01:00:18 UTCShanghai
2018 July 12th, 23:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 1st, 15:00:06 UTCShanghai
2018 May 18th, 05:00:38 UTCJakarta
2018 May 14th, 18:00:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 10th, 09:30:29 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
AS CLEMENTINA
© gwrdave
Dahlia
© MO Roy
DAHLIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!