ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC ROYAL - IMO 9135664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:PACIFIC ROYALAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135664Hits:1,879
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 01.06.2005.

Built: 1996
GRT: 25503

Vessel Identification
Name:Evdoxia
IMO:9135664
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256738000
Callsign:9HA2920
Former name(s):
- Pacific Royal (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,229 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’11.4” N, 36°34’2.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 199° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 22:00:18 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 21st, 00:00:27 UTCTuzla
2017 April 13th, 05:00:25 UTCKavkaz Opl
2017 April 5th, 11:20:34 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
Pacific Royal
© Andreas Schlatterer
PACIFIC ROYAL
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC ROYAL
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 16, 2005 10:50 (12 years ago)
Great shot, the colors are awsome, and a good angle for this vessel
Peter Karberg on Jun 01, 2005 14:14 (12 years ago)
Nice photo
Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!