ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yara Gas I - IMO 7711892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:Yara Gas IAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:July 19, 2008IMO:7711892Hits:598
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Flushing 19-07-2008
Imo 7711892
Call Sign: LAJC2
Gross tonnage: 1744
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1977
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port: Oslo
Lenght: 72.0m
Speed: 12 kn
Ex Name(s):
HYDROGAS
ESTE
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas I
IMO:7711892
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Este (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Este
© simonwp
YARA GAS I
© PHa
Yara Gas 1
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!