ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMI - IMO 8914283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ANMIAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914283Hits:1,532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Anmi[/b] (Nassau)
IMO: 8914283
Call sign: C6UJ8
G.T.: 2373
LxBxDr: 88,25 x 13,17 x 5,45 m
Capacity: 5222m Grain, 96 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1992 - Yard: Scheepswerf Ferus Smit BV.,No.: 284 / Foxhol - Netherlands
Ex-Names: MB Clyde (92-97) > Arklow Freedom (97-05)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay Willebroek beton in our hometown Willebroek(Belgium) 23/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmi
IMO:8914283
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311938000
Callsign:C6UJ8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Freedom (Until 2005 Feb 24)
- Mb Clyde (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°22’22.37” N, 10°42’29.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 189° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 24th, 08:00:33 UTCGijon
2018 July 17th, 15:00:45 UTCRochefort
2018 July 12th, 01:00:45 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 10th, 01:00:02 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 4th, 13:00:32 UTCNorresundby
2018 July 4th, 13:00:14 UTCAalborg
2018 June 29th, 06:00:30 UTCRosyth
2018 June 25th, 08:00:23 UTCKilroot
2018 June 19th, 07:00:44 UTCLondonderry
More Of This Ship
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anmi
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 01, 2008 01:04 (10 years ago)
That's true dear friend, it's the (sun)light that makes the pictures.
It's always nice to read your comments.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Jul 30, 2008 11:04 (10 years ago)
Nice bright photo Frederik & Gerda, what a difference the sun makes !!!

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 21, 2008 22:01 (10 years ago)
Nice sunlight and a good looking ship is all what you need for a beautiful image.
We're very happy with your lovely words Marie-Anne.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2008 16:49 (10 years ago)
Fantastic picture Frederik and Gerda.
Great angle and superb colors.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!