ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 9265665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9265665Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Bremer Anna[/b] (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9265665
Call sign: ZDGC2
G.T.: 3152
LxBxDr: 88,98 x 15,2 x 5,31 m
Capacity: 5795m Bales/Grain, 218 TEU
Reefer plugs: 20
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2003 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 625 / Hoogezand - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Anna Braren (03-04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, turning and going backwards to quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 25/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Anna
IMO:9265665
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236229000
Callsign:ZDGC2
Former name(s):
- Anna Braren (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’54.73” N, 19°38’31.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 185° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Oestrand Swe
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 09:00:06 UTCOestrand Swe
2018 August 11th, 04:00:48 UTCGdynia Pol
2018 August 8th, 15:00:33 UTCGreena Dk
2018 August 6th, 02:00:42 UTCGdynia Pol
2018 August 4th, 02:00:52 UTCLuebeck Ger
2018 July 30th, 13:00:59 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 July 30th, 13:00:00 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 July 25th, 05:00:48 UTCVentspils Ltv
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:04 UTCRostock Ger
2018 July 19th, 07:00:17 UTCRoja
More Of This Ship
MILLERNTOR
© Marcus-S
MILLERNTOR
© Jochen Wegener
MILLERNTOR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 01, 2008 00:48 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Somedays it's very busy, other times it's 4 days waiting to spot next Seaship.
We're always happy that you like our smaller vessels.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Jul 30, 2008 10:53 (10 years ago)
Another great series Frederik & Gerda, you are doing very well on the Sea Canal.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 21, 2008 21:58 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
The Bremer sisters are always welcome at the Seacanal, they are beautiful vessels to photograph.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2008 16:59 (10 years ago)
Good looking Bremer Anna. She is always a very nice visitor your home town area.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!