ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sydstraum - IMO 8008412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SydstraumAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8008412Hits:444
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Sydstraum[/b] (Bergen)
IMO: 8008412
Call sign: LDCV3
G.T.: 1881
LxBxDr: 80,2 x 13,02 x 5,18 m
Capacity: 1420m³ Liquid
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Noray Intenational Ship Register
Built: 1981 - Yard: Bolsønes Verft No.:270 / Molde - Norway
Type of ship: Chemical Tanker

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 25/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sistraum
IMO:8008412
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333130
Callsign:UBUF2
Former name(s):
- Sydstraum (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,881 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°0’22.52” N, 33°1’8.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
23:00:30 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 06:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 12th, 23:00:30 UTCMurmansk
2017 December 14th, 12:00:10 UTCMurmansk
2017 December 14th, 12:00:09 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 29th, 12:00:38 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 September 15th, 22:00:28 UTCMurmansk
2016 December 11th, 08:00:17 UTCMurmansk
2015 December 11th, 08:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2014 October 1st, 22:30:55 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
SISTRAUM
© Eugene Iron
SISTRAUM
© Eugene Iron
Sydstraum
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!