ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEDETTE - IMO 8909185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VEDETTEAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8909185Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Vedette[/b] (Peel)
IMO: 8909185
Call sign: MGQV6
G.T.: 2033
LxBxDr: 86 x 14,23 x 5,29 m
Capacity: 4262m Grain, 152 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 10,5 kn
Flag: Isle of Man
Built: 1990 - Yard: Bodewes Scheepswerven B.V.No.:560 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, turning 180 and departing at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 25/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabee
IMO:8909185
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518917000
Callsign:E5U2864
Former name(s):
- Alara (Until 2010 May)
- Vedette (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’55.78” N, 9°32’42.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 16° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Garston
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:42 UTCGbips
2018 August 23rd, 15:00:57 UTCGarston
2018 August 17th, 14:40:18 UTCCeuta
2018 July 10th, 10:00:05 UTCAveiro
2018 July 4th, 08:00:35 UTCOrder
2018 June 27th, 08:00:45 UTCScunthrope
2018 April 30th, 17:00:13 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 April 20th, 23:45:40 UTCGenova
2018 April 18th, 08:00:47 UTCPiombino
2018 April 5th, 23:30:27 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
Seabee
© simonwp
VEDETTE
© Leo Johannes
SEABEE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 01, 2008 00:44 (10 years ago)
Gerda told me that is was a pleasure to see her turning and departing.
We're glad that you like our pictures.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Jul 30, 2008 10:51 (10 years ago)
I also agree with M-A, you have made a nice shot of her Gerda.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 21, 2008 21:54 (10 years ago)
Yes, she's a real vedette (star) this nice looking coaster, thanks for your nice words.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2008 17:00 (10 years ago)
She always is a very pretty one to see on the move.
Great serie Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!