ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAITHFUL BF187 - IMO 9261475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:FAITHFUL BF187Added:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261475Hits:565
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Banff registered twin rig trawler Faithful sailing from Lerwick, 21st July 2008.

Built: 2003
Length Overall: 19.00m
Gross Tonnage: 179
Vessel Identification
Name:Catherine R
IMO:9261475
MMSI:235005130
Callsign:VQFY8
Former name(s):
- Faithful (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:179 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAITHFUL BF187
© Sydney Sinclair
FAITHFUL BF187
© ally1903
FAITHFUL BF187
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!