ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLEN - IMO 9015046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:GLENAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015046Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Glen[/b] (St. John’s)
IMO: 9015046
Call sign: V2BB9
G.T.: 2827
LxBxDr: 88,2 x 13,6 x 5,8 m
Capacity: 5665m³ Bales/Grain, 173 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 11 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1990 - Yard: Schiffwerft Hugo Peeters & Co.GmbH No.:629 / Wewelsfleth - Germany
Ex-Names: Arklow Valour (’90-’05) > Fehn Moon (’05-’07)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen downstream passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 27/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Glen
IMO:9015046
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304786000
Callsign:V2BB9
Former name(s):
- Fehn Moon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arklow Valour (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’22.08” N, 10°45’58.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 297° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:39 UTCLubeck
2018 August 11th, 06:00:17 UTCGbsun
2018 August 9th, 05:00:42 UTCGbmon
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCRuulu
2018 June 30th, 23:00:30 UTCTallinn
2018 June 26th, 20:00:43 UTCKragero
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:08 UTCTeesport
2018 June 17th, 02:00:58 UTCStettin
2018 June 12th, 19:00:15 UTCHaugesund
2018 June 9th, 23:00:56 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
GLEN
© Gena Anfimov
GLEN
© Gena Anfimov
GLEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!