ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC ROYAL - IMO 9135664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:PACIFIC ROYALAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135664Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 01.06.2005.

Built: 1996
GRT: 25503
Vessel Identification
Name:Evdoxia
IMO:9135664
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256738000
Callsign:9HA2920
Former name(s):
- Pacific Royal (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’25.2” N, 2°2’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 292° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen(france)
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 17:00:48 UTCRouen(france)
2017 January 24th, 15:30:21 UTCBr Ssz
2016 December 11th, 12:00:17 UTCNemrut Bay
2016 December 1st, 12:00:13 UTCDordrecht
2016 November 18th, 12:00:10 UTCMarin Spain
2016 October 18th, 06:00:12 UTCSan_lorenzo
2016 March 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCVolos
2016 February 23rd, 23:00:32 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 January 31st, 21:00:33 UTCAshdod
2016 January 29th, 11:00:34 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Pacific Royal
© Andreas Schlatterer
PACIFIC ROYAL
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC ROYAL
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!