ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER UNICORN - IMO 9196967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EVER UNICORNAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:July 21, 2008IMO:9196967Hits:932
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 21/07/2008.
Call Sign : 3FZC9
Gross tonnage : 69.246, DWT : 63.400
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 285,00 x 40,00 x 12,70 m
TEU : 5.652, Reefer Points : 570
Main engine : Sulzer 12RTA84C _ Bhp.: 66.124, Kw.: 48.635, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Kobe (JPN). Yard No. 1242
Name of ship : EVER UNICORN, 2005/10.
Former names : Ever Unicorn, 2000/06. LT Unicorn, 2000/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Unicorn
IMO:9196967
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564995000
Callsign:9V7963
Former name(s):
- Lt Unicorn (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ever Unicorn (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°33’30.3” N, 122°11’17.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 97° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg>cn Qnd
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
09:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 08:00:28 UTCJp Osa>cn Tao
2018 September 6th, 07:00:11 UTCJp Tyo>jp Osa
2018 August 31st, 16:00:26 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
2018 August 21st, 08:00:56 UTCUs Tiw>ca Van
2018 August 19th, 05:00:53 UTCCn Ngb > Us Tiw
2018 August 6th, 12:00:44 UTCCn Sha>cn Nbo
2018 July 22nd, 22:30:55 UTCTw Khh>cn Yan
2018 July 18th, 16:01:31 UTCCn Shk>tw Khh
2018 June 24th, 21:00:21 UTCGr Pir>eg Suz
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:26 UTCTr Mer>gr Pir
More Of This Ship
Ever Unicorn
© rbelesky
EVER UNICORN
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
EVER UNICORN
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!